Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz
All Day - Registration for June Children's Activities Begins
10:30 AM - Rock and Read
11:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Rock and Read
4:00 PM - YA: Yoga With a Twist
6:30 PM - Board Game Night
7:00 PM - Passport to Greece
11:00 AM - Chef Rob Online Cooking Class
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz
Children's Book Week
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Baby Smart
10:30 AM - Simply Active with Mindy
7:00 PM - Love & Illness: How Caring For Yourself Can Help Your Loved Ones When Sick
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Li'l STEAM Team
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
7:00 PM - YA: Taco Tuesday - Cinco de Mayo
10:30 AM - Together-Time
2:00 PM - Intermediate Yoga with Marie
6:45 PM - Yoga: Beginners
7:00 PM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! 1-2-3- Full STEAM Ahead!
9:15 AM - Yoga: Beginners
10:30 AM - Preschool Academy
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
1:30 PM - Preschool Academy
2:00 PM - TechTime: Security Issues on Social Media Sites
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Rock and Read
10:30 AM - Rock and Read
7:00 PM - Passport to Greece
11:00 AM - INCLUSIVE: So Fun City Live Streaming Program
11:00 AM - Mother's Day Storycraft
2:00 PM - FOR SPECIAL NEEDS: Imagine That! with Joyce Raimondo, Artist
Children's Book Week
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Baby Smart
10:30 AM - Simply Active with Mindy
5:00 PM - Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Li'l STEAM Team
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Li'l STEAM Team
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
1:00 PM - Bethpage Book Club - Hotel on the Corner of Bitter and Sweet by Jamie Ford
4:00 PM - YA: DIY Spa Day
9:30 AM - ESL Beginner Classes
10:30 AM - Together-Time
2:00 PM - Intermediate Yoga with Marie
6:45 PM - Yoga: Beginners
7:00 PM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! 1-2-3 Full STEAM Ahead
7:15 PM - Bethpage Book Club - Hotel on the Corner of Bitter and Sweet by Jamie Ford
9:15 AM - Yoga: Beginners
10:30 AM - Preschool Academy
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
1:30 PM - Preschool Academy
2:00 PM - Noodles for Company with Chef Rob
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Rock and Read
10:30 AM - Rock and Read
11:00 AM - Chef Rob Online Cooking Class
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz
10:30 AM - Simply Active with Mindy
7:00 PM - How to Seamlessly Transition to College
7:00 PM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Teddy Bear Pajama Storytime
9:30 AM - Conversation Class
10:30 AM - Li'l STEAM Team
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Li'l STEAM Team
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
2:00 PM - TechTime: Intro to Creativebug
9:30 AM - ESL Beginner Classes
10:30 AM - Together-Time
2:00 PM - Intermediate Yoga with Marie
7:00 PM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! 1-2-3- Full STEAM Ahead!
9:15 AM - Yoga: Beginners
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
10:30 AM - LIVE INTERACTIVE PROGRAM! Rock and Read
10:30 AM - Rock and Read
11:00 AM - INCLUSIVE: So Fun City Live Streaming Program
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz
All Day - No Programming Scheduled in Observance of Memorial Day
9:30 AM - Conversation Class
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
2:00 PM - TechTime: Summer Reading on Your Devices!
9:30 AM - ESL Beginner Classes
2:00 PM - Intermediate Yoga with Marie
9:15 AM - Yoga: Beginners
10:30 AM - Preschool Academy
11:00 AM - Yoga with Marie
1:30 PM - Preschool Academy
2:00 PM - Cookout Cupcakes with The Baking Coach via YouTube!
Bethpage Library Knitting Club in the display case
Gallery Artist - Teresa Idelowitz