Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
BE A STAR READER READING CLUB GRADES K-5
BE A STAR READER READ-TO-ME CLUB AGES 3-6
9:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session I
10:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session II
11:45 AM - Simply Stronger
2:00 PM - Yippee-I-O Cowboy Show!
7:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - ESL Advanced
10:00 AM - Art Workshop Includes Makeup
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:15 AM - Yoga - Session I
10:30 AM - Yoga - Session II
12:00 PM - Knitting
2:00 PM - Comedy Magic and Circus Show with the Circus Guy
7:30 PM - Wake Up Your Garden
2:00 PM - Film: American Made
7:30 PM - Film: American Made
2:00 PM - Spring Flowers Of the Sea
BE A STAR READER READING CLUB GRADES K-5
BE A STAR READER READ-TO-ME CLUB AGES 3-6
2:00 PM - Live at the Library: Stephen Sondheim, Reigning Genius of the Broadway Musical
All Day - Library Budget Vote
9:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session I
10:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session II
11:45 AM - Simply Stronger
6:45 PM - Yoga - Session I
7:00 PM - Teddy Bear Pajama Storytime
8:00 PM - Yoga - Session II
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:45 AM - Mother Goose Storytime - Session 2
2:00 PM - Senior Circle: Elder Law - What You Need to Know
7:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - ESL Advanced
10:00 AM - Art Workshop - Includes Makeup
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
6:00 PM - Cupcake Wars
7:00 PM - Italian For Kids
7:15 PM - Book Club: The Curious Charms of Arthur Pepper
9:15 AM - Yoga - Session I
10:30 AM - Pre-school
10:30 AM - Yoga - Session II
12:00 PM - Knitting
2:00 PM - Portraits: Edna St. Vincent Millay, Voice of the Jazz Age
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots Session 2
2:00 PM - Film: Breathe
4:30 PM - In Motion: A Dance Experience
7:30 PM - Film: Breathe
2:00 PM - Read to Me Celebration with Keri Wirth, Musician and Songwriter
9:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session I
10:30 AM - Baby Smart
10:45 AM - ActiveFit - Session II
11:45 AM - Simply Stronger
6:45 PM - Yoga - Session I
8:00 PM - Yoga - Session II
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:45 AM - Mother Goose Storytime - Session 2
2:30 PM - TechTime: Digital Magazines
7:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - ESL Advanced
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
1:00 PM - Art Workshop
7:00 PM - Italian For Kids
7:30 PM - TechTime: Digital Magazines
9:15 AM - Yoga - Session I
10:30 AM - Pre-school
10:30 AM - Yoga - Session II
12:00 PM - Knitting
7:30 PM - The Uncertain Science of Earthquake Prediction
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots Session 2
2:00 PM - Film: Thor: Ragnarok
7:30 PM - Film: Thor: Ragnarok
2:00 PM - Go Green! Recycled Robots
2:00 PM - Live at the Library: Memories of the 40s, 50s & 60
6:45 PM - Yoga - Session I
8:00 PM - Yoga - Session II
10:00 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:45 AM - Mother Goose Storytime - Session 2
2:00 PM - Current Events: Understanding The Second Amendment
7:00 PM - Knitting
9:30 AM - ESL Advanced
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
1:00 PM - Art Workshop
7:00 PM - DIY Terrarium (Rescheduled to 5/2)
9:15 AM - Yoga - Session I
10:30 AM - Pre-school
10:30 AM - Yoga - Session II
12:00 PM - Knitting
7:30 PM - Introduction to Feng Shui
10:00 AM - Tiny Tots
10:45 AM - Tiny Tots Session 2
2:00 PM - Film: Only The Brave
7:30 PM - Film: Only The Brave
2:00 PM - Winter Reading Club Celebration with the Petra Puppets
2:00 PM - Live at the Library: Classical Piano Concert
6:45 PM - Yoga - Session I
8:00 PM - Yoga - Session II